Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CONSOLIDATED MLS / The Mungo Company Inc
128 Timberlake 2 Chapin, SC 29036-0000
Sold on 10/26/2020
$312,989 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/26/2020
10/26/2020
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2020
2020
Bought with
Emily Hancock, Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Emily Hancock, Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Source
CONSOLIDATED MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:36 AM GMT+0000
CONSOLIDATED MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Attic Access
- Tankless H20
Heating and Cooling
- Gas 1st Lvl
- Zoned
- Central
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $300
School Information
- Elementary School: Chapin - See School Board Regard
$ (+/-)
Sep 08, 2020
Price Changed
$312,985
2%
$5,000
Aug 29, 2020
Price Changed
$307,985
1%
$2,985
Jul 23, 2020
Price Changed
$305,000
1%
$2,000
Jul 18, 2020
Price Changed
$303,000
1%
$3,000
Jul 09, 2020
Price Changed
$300,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 24, 2020
Price Changed
$305,000
-1%
-$3,657
Jun 19, 2020
Listed
$308,657
-
-