2632 Pawtucket Chapin, SC 29036
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CONSOLIDATED MLS / Mungo Homes Properties LLC

  2632 Pawtucket Chapin, SC 29036

Sold on 06/17/2024
$404,000 (USD)
3
BED
4
BATH
2,240
SQFT
Sold Date:
06/17/2024
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2023
Style
Craftsman
School District
Lexington/Richland Five
County
Lexington County

Listed By

Charles Lawrence, Mungo Homes Properties LLC
Bought with
Emily Hancock, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
CONSOLIDATED MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 2:33 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave Built In
  • Attic Storage
  • Disposal
  • Tankless H20
Heating and Cooling
  • Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
  • Gas 1st Lvl
  • Central
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $374
Exterior Features
  • Fiber Cement-Hardy Plank
  • Brick-Partial-Abvfound
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Public
School Information
  • Elementary School: Chapin Elementary School
  • Middle School: Chapin
  • High School: Chapin
Garage
  • Front Entry
  • Garage Attached
Living Area
  • 2,240 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 15, 2024
Price Changed
$409,000
-2%
-$10,000
May 09, 2024
Price Changed
$419,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 09, 2024
Price Changed
$424,000
-1%
-$6,000
Apr 06, 2024
Price Changed
$430,000
-1%
-$2,950
Jan 25, 2024
Price Changed
$432,950
-5%
-$23,000
Dec 22, 2023
Price Changed
$455,950
-1%
-$4,548
Aug 07, 2023
Listed
$460,498
-
-