1236 Coatesdale Columbia, SC 29209
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CONSOLIDATED MLS / Listed By: Emily Hancock, Coldwell Banker Realty

  1236 Coatesdale Columbia, SC 29209

Sold on 09/08/2022
$230,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,416
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/08/2022
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988

Bought with
Sarah Bennett, Better Homes And Gardens Real Est Medley
Source
CONSOLIDATED MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:30 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Heating and Cooling
  • Heat Pump 1st Lvl

$ (+/-)
Jun 28, 2022
Price Changed
$236,900
-2%
-$5,600
Jun 18, 2022
Price Changed
$242,500
-1%
-$2,400
Jun 06, 2022
Price Changed
$244,900
-2%
-$5,100
May 21, 2022
Listed
$250,000
-
-