Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CONSOLIDATED MLS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Coldwell Banker Realty / Emily Hancock
328 Valley Springs Columbia, SC 29223
Sold on 10/29/2021
$287,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/29/2021
10/29/2021
Lot Size
0.6 acres
0.6 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986
1986
CONSOLIDATED MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 12:37 PM GMT+0000
CONSOLIDATED MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 12:37 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Heat Pump 1st Lvl
- Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
- Multiple Units
- Central
Pool Information
- Inground-Gunite
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $67
$ (+/-)
Sep 11, 2021
Price Changed
$314,900
-5%
-$15,000
Aug 23, 2021
Price Changed
$329,900
-6%
-$20,000
Jul 21, 2021
Price Changed
$349,900
-4%
-$15,100
Jul 06, 2021
Listed
$365,000
-
-